Toomey's Tavern on the Crik
Phone: 631.264.0564
December 2017
          Fri-1
 
Sat-2
 
Sun-3
 
Mon-4
 
Tue-5
 
Wed-6
 
Thu-7
 
Fri-8
 Bad Sandwich @8:30
Sat-9
 Gypsy Felons @8:45
Sun-10
 
Mon-11
 

Tue-12
 Holiday jewelry and make-up sale @7PM

 

Wed-13
 Music with Tom

Thu-14
 Paint a Christmas wine glass @7PM

Call for details

Fri-15
   Last Chance @8:30
Sat-16
  Three @ 8:30
Sun-17
 
Mon-18
 
Tue-19
  Taco tuesday
Wed-20
 
Thu-21
 Trivia
Fri-22
 Bobby calypso @8:30

Sat-23
 Ugly sweater Christmas party @9PM

Prizes

Sun-24
 
Mon-25
 
Tue-26
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-27
 
Thu-28
 Trivia
Fri-29
 The Byrne Unit @8:30
Sat-30
  Last Chance @8:30
Sun-31
 


November 2017
      Wed-1
 
Thu-2
 
Fri-3
 The Byrne Unit @8:45
Sat-4
 Gypsy Felons @8:45
Sun-5
 
Mon-6
 
Tue-7
 
Wed-8
 Acoustic Tom
Thu-9
  Trivia
Fri-10
Tough Luv @8:30 PM
Sat-11
 The Generators @8:30 PM
Sun-12
 
Mon-13
 
Tue-14
 
Wed-15
 
Thu-16
 
Fri-17
 Redsky @8:30pm
Sat-18
 Redneck Romance @8:30 PM
Sun-19
 Football
Mon-20
 

Tue-21

Taco Tuesday
 

Wed-22
 Come   party with  DJ Nikki

 

Thu-23
 Toomeys Traditional Thanksgiving      Brandy  Alexanders

Fri-24
  TheCocktails @8:30 PM

 Sat-25

Laurinda @8:30 PM
 

:

Sun-26
 
Mon-27
 
Tue-28
 
Wed-29
 
Thu-30
 


October 2017
Sun-1
  Redneck Romance @3:30-7:30
Mon-2
 
Tue-3
 
Wed-4
 
Thu-5
 

Fri-6
 Ed @5PM

 Crossing Sunrise @8Pm

Sat-7
 The Byrne Unit @4PM

 Three @8PM

Sun-8
 The Brotherhood @3:45

Mon-9
 
Tue-10
 COMEDY   NIGHT
Wed-11
 
Thu-12
 

Fri-13
 Ed @5PM

Bobby Copycat @8PM

Sat-14
 Tough Luv @4PM

Wiggum @8Pm

Sun-15


 Bad Sandwich @3:45

Mon-16
 
Tue-17
 
Wed-18
 
Thu-19
 
Fri-20
 
Sat-21
 
Sun-22
 
Mon-23
 
Tue-24
 
Wed-25
 
Thu-26
 
Fri-27
 Bad Sandwich @8PM

Sat-28
 Toomeys Annual Halloween Party featuring White Chocolate @9PM

Costume prizes

Sun-29
 
Mon-30
 
Tue-31
 Taco Tuesday


September 2017
         

Fri-1
   Ed @5PM

   Last  Chance @8Pm

Sat-2

 Wild     Honey  @4pm

Contagious @8PM

Sun-3
  The Byrne Unit @4PM

 

 

Mon-4
 Bobby Copycat @3:30
Tue-5
 

Wed-6
 

 

Thu-7
 

ACOUTSTIC TOM @5:30-8PM

 

Fri-8
 Ed @5Pm

 The Brewing Company @8PM

Sat-9
Bad Sandwich @4PM

The Generators @8Pm

Sun-10

The Brotherhood @4PM
 

Mon-11
 

Tue-12

Comedy Night @7:30

 

Wed-13
 
Thu-14
 

Fri-15
 Ed@5PM

The Johnny Mac Band @8Pm

Sat-16
The Cocktails @4PM

John Jason Band @8PM

Sun-17

Redneck Romance @4PM
 

Mon-18
 
Tue-19
 
Wed-20
 
Thu-21
 

Fri-22
 Ed @5PM

 Wiggum @8PM

Sat-23
 Shakin Shamans @4PM

Gypsy Felons @8PM

Sun-24
 Anybodys Guess @3:30-7:30
Mon-25
 
Tue-26
 
Wed-27
 
Thu-28
 

Fri-29
 Ryan   Dobby  @5PM

 Foam  @8PM

Sat-30
 Bad Sandwich @3:30-7:30

Anybodys Guess @8 PM

 



August 2017
    Tue-1
 
Wed-2
 
Thu-3
 

Fri-4
 

Ed @5Pm

The Generators

@ 8PM

Sat-5
 

John Kaplan Trio @4PM

Laurinda @8:30PM

 

Sun-6
 Oscar on the steel drum @ 12

Redneck Romance @  4 PM

Mon-7
 
Tue-8
 
Wed-9
 
Thu-10
 

Fri-11
Ryan Dobby @5PM

 

White Chocolate @8Pm

 

Sat-12
The Brotherhood @4PM

Super Acoustic @8PM

Sun-13

Wild Honey @ 4PM
 

Mon-14
 
Tue-15
 
Wed-16
 
Thu-17
 

Fri-18
 Ed @5Pm

Tuf Luv @8PM

Sat-19
 Vavoom @4PM

The Cocktails @8PM

Sun-20

Anybodys Guess @4PM
 

 

Mon-21
 
Tue-22
 
Wed-23
 
Thu-24
 

Fri-25
 No Good Deed  @5PM

  John Jason      @ 8PM

Sat-26
 TheByrne      Unit @4PM

 The Brewing Company Trio @8PM

Sun-27
 Oscar on the Steel Drum @12PM

 Bad Sandwich @4PM

Mon-28
 
Tue-29
 
Wed-30
 
Thu-31
 
September 2017
          Fri-1
 
Sat-2
 
Sun-3
 
Mon-4
 
Tue-5
 
Wed-6
 
Thu-7
 
Fri-8
 
Sat-9
 
Sun-10
 
Mon-11
 
Tue-12
 
Wed-13
 
Thu-14
 
Fri-15
 
Sat-16
 
Sun-17
 
Mon-18
 
Tue-19
 
Wed-20
 
Thu-21
 
Fri-22
 
Sat-23
 
Sun-24
 
Mon-25
 
Tue-26
 
Wed-27
 
Thu-28
 
Fri-29
 
Sat-30
 
 
September 2017
          Fri-1
 
Sat-2
 
Sun-3
 
Mon-4
 
Tue-5
 
Wed-6
 
Thu-7
 
Fri-8
 
Sat-9
 
Sun-10
 
Mon-11
 
Tue-12
 
Wed-13
 
Thu-14
 
Fri-15
 
Sat-16
 
Sun-17
 
Mon-18
 
Tue-19
 
Wed-20
 
Thu-21
 
Fri-22
 
Sat-23
 
Sun-24
 
Mon-25
 
Tue-26
 
Wed-27
 
Thu-28
 
Fri-29
 
Sat-30
 
 
September 2017
          Fri-1
 
Sat-2
 
Sun-3
 
Mon-4
 
Tue-5
 
Wed-6
 
Thu-7
 
Fri-8
 
Sat-9
 
Sun-10
 
Mon-11
 
Tue-12
 
Wed-13
 
Thu-14
 
Fri-15
 
Sat-16
 
Sun-17
 
Mon-18
 
Tue-19
 
Wed-20
 
Thu-21
 
Fri-22
 
Sat-23
 
Sun-24
 
Mon-25
 
Tue-26
 
Wed-27
 
Thu-28
 
Fri-29
 
Sat-30
 


 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 2017

           

Sat-1


 Cocktails @4

Tough Luv @8pm


 

Sun-2


Oscar on the steel drum @12



 Bad Sandwich @4pm


 

Mon-3
 


Oscar on the steel drum @3:00pm


 

Tue-4

 OPEN!!!


Oscar on the stell drum @3:00pm


 

Wed-5
 
Thu-6
 

Fri-7
 


Full House @4pm


White Chocolate @8pm


 

Sat-8


 Rhythm Kings @4pm


Super Acoustics @8pm


 

Sun-9


The Byrne Unit @4:00pm


 

Mon-10
 
Tue-11
 
Wed-12
 
Thu-13
 

Fri-14
 


Small Island @8PM


 

 

Sat-15
 


 Red Neck Romance @4pm


Tough Luv @8PM


 

Sun-16


 Oscar on the Steel drum @12pm


Anybodys' Guess @ 4pm


 

Mon-17
 
Tue-18
 
Wed-19
 
Thu-20
 

Fri-21

Ryan Dobby @5:00

John Jason @8PM

 

 

Sat-22
 


Jack O Diamonds @4pm


John Kaplan @8PM


 

Sun-23         Oscar on the steel drum @12:00

Wild Honey @4:00

Mon-24
 
Tue-25
 
Wed-26
 
Thu-27
 

Fri-28

Durty Angels @8PM

Sat-29


Johnny Mac Band @4PM

MOTU @ 8Pm

Sun-30

Oscar on the steel drum @12:00

The Brotherhood @4PM

Mon-31
 



 

June 2017
        Thu-1
 
Fri-2

Rasta Blanca @430pm


Frank Cartledge @8pm


 

Sat-3

Dave Brother Dave @4pm


The Generators @8pm


 

Sun-4

Redneck Romance @4pm


 

Mon-5
 
Tue-6
 
Wed-7
 
Thu-8
 
Fri-9

Patty Duke @4pm


B-Dub Experience @8pm


 

Sat-10

John Jason Band @4pm


Shakin Shamins @8pm


 

Sun-11

The Brotherhood @3pm


 

Mon-12
 
Tue-13
 
Wed-14
 
Thu-15
 
Fri-16

 

 

Sat-17

 

Sun-18

Glen Hager Trio @4pm


 

Mon-19
 
Tue-20
 
Wed-21
 
Thu-22
 
Fri-23

Byrne Unit@1pm

Rasta Blanca @5PM

Glen Hager Trio @8PM

 

Sat-24

Gypsy Felons @4PM

 

Hart & Sout @8PM

Sun-25
Anybodys Guess @4PM

 

Mon-26
 
Tue-27
 
Wed-28
 
Thu-29
 

Fri-30
 Ed Kaerchik @4pm

White Chocolate @8pm


 
May 2017
  Mon-1
 
Tue-2
 
Wed-3
Acoustic Tom @630
Thu-4
 
Fri-5

Bryne Unit @8pm


 

Sat-6

Rasta Blanca @730


 

Sun-7

Red Neck Romance @330   Canceled 

Mon-8
 
Tue-9
 
Wed-10
Acoustic Tom @630
Thu-11
 
Fri-12

Glenhagen Trio @830pm


 

Sat-13

Shaken Shamans     @4-8pm


 

Sun-14

The Brotherhood    @3-7pm


 

Mon-15
 

Tue-16


Paint Night @7pm (call for more details)


Wed-17
Acoustic Tom @630
Thu-18
 
Fri-19

The Generators @830pm


 

Sat-20

Though Love @8pm


 

 

Sun-21

Byrne Unit @3pm


 

Mon-22
 
Tue-23
 
Wed-24
Acoustic Tom @630
Thu-25
 
Fri-26
 

Laia Kay @5-8pm


Tough Luv @8pm

Sat-27
 

Cocktails @4-8pm


Laurinda @815pm


 

Sun-28
White Chocolate @4pm

 
Mon-29
 
Tue-30
 
Wed-31
Acoustic Tom @630

 
April 2017
            Sat-1
 
Sun-2
 
Mon-3
 
Tue-4
 
Wed-5
 
Thu-6
 
Fri-7
 
Sat-8
 
Sun-9 Mon-10
 
Tue-11
 
Wed-12
 
Thu-13
 
Fri-14
 
Sat-15
Rasta Blanca
Sun-16
Easter Sunday: we are open @3pm!
Mon-17
 
Tue-18
Paint Nite 7pm (call us for more info)
Wed-19
 
Thu-20
 
Fri-21
The Hamptons @830pm
Sat-22
BCT Band @8pm
Sun-23
 
Mon-24
 
Tue-25
 
Wed-26

Acoustic Tom @630pm


 

Thu-27

Trivia with Big Bobby @830pm


 

Fri-28

Patty Duke @4-8


Heat Wave @8pm



 

Sat-29


Coctails @230-630
John Jayson Band @8pm
Sun-30

Bad Sandwich   @3-7pm

 
March 2017
      Wed-1
 
Thu-2
 
Fri-3

Brother Dave & The Brave @830pm


 

Sat-4

The Hamptons @830pm


 

Sun-5
 
Mon-6
 
Tue-7

Paint Nite!! 7-9pm


Wed-8
 
Thu-9

Trivia with Keri @830


 

Fri-10

The Byrne Unit @830pm


 

Sat-11

John Jason Band @9pm


Sun-12

 

Mon-13

Open Mic Night @830pm


 

Tue-14
 
Wed-15
 
Thu-16
 
Fri-17

Sweet Suzi Band @830 pm


Sat-18

One Hit Wonders @830pm


Sun-19
 
Mon-20
 
Tue-21
 
Wed-22
 
Thu-23
 
Fri-24

 

Sat-25

Anybody's Guess @830pm


 

Sun-26
 
Mon-27
 
Tue-28
 
Wed-29
 
Thu-30
 

Fri-31


Bad Sandwich @9pm
 


 


 
February 2017
      Wed-1
 
Thu-2
Trivia Thursdays w. Adam @830pm
Fri-3
 
Sat-4
 
Sun-5
 
Mon-6
 
Tue-7
 
Wed-8
Acoustic Tom @830pm

Thu-9


Trivia Thursdays w. Adam @830pm


Fri-10
Peter Kanelous Band @8pm
Sat-11
 
Sun-12
 
Mon-13
 
Tue-14
 
Wed-15
Acoustic Tom @830
Thu-16
Trivia Thursdays w. Adam @830pm
Fri-17
 
Sat-18
John Jason Band @9pm
Sun-19
 
Mon-20

Open Mic Night @8pm


 

Tue-21
 
Wed-22
Acoustic Tom @830

Thu-23


Cigar and Scotch Tasting @ 7:30pm 

Tickets Required

in Advance.


 

Fri-24
 
Sat-25
Anybody's Guess @8pm
Sun-26
 
Mon-27
 
Tue-28
 

 

 

 







 



      





© TTWS